Results 2024

Road Running

20 April – Greatbrak Results
6 April – Hartenbos Drawwers Paasnaweek
21 March – Chandelier Trail Run
16 March – Pie Run Results
3 March – Knysna Heads Helpers Run Results
2 March – Knysna Heads Marathon Results
24 February – Cango Marathon Results
23 February – Hope Church Results
10 February – Two Lagoons Results
3 February – De Dekke Half Marathon Results
26 January – Top Gear Nite Race Results
17 January – Spur to Spur Results

Track & Field 2024

2024 ASA Seniors & Relays – All Events Results
2024 USSA Track & Field 2024 All Events Results
2024 SA High School & LSEN National Championships Results
2024 ASA U16, U18, U20 & U23 -All event results including heats
2024 Western Cape Schools Results
2024 ASWD Championship Full Results
2024 Eden High Schools Results

Results 2023

Road Running

30 December-Oujaarsdraffie Results
20 December – Eden Street Mile Series – ATKV Results3
17 December – George TENS Novel race results
16 December – Somerson Half Marathon Results
15 December – Knysna Nite Race Results
14 December – Knysna-Nite Race Helpers Run Results
9 December – Palm Tyre Results
6 December – Love Life Run Results
25 November – Vlakte Marathon Results
12 November – Knysna Waterfront Helpers Run Results
11 November – Knysna Waterfront Half Marathon Results
14 October – Optimum Meiringspoort Results
7 October – Hartenbos Spar Results
30 September – Laingsburg Karoo Ultra Marathon Results
23 September – 32Gi Race Results
15 September – Kwaggas 100 Night Run Results
9 September – Madibaz George Forest Run Results
2 September – Two Lagoons Results
12 August – The Themba Kasi Run Results
9 August – Tsumkwe Trail Run
5 August – Race Against Crime Results
29 July -Beaufort West Marathon Results
9 July – Houtkapper Trail Run Results
8 July – Knysna Forest Marathon Results
24 June – Palm Tyres Results
16 June – Mcdonalds to Mcdonalds Results
10 June – Tortoise Tuff Results
3 June – Hoekwil Race Results
20 May – Meiringspoort Trail Run
29 April – Outeniqua Marathon Results
22 April – Great Brak Race Results
1 April – Hartenbos Drawwers Paasnaweek Wedloop
4 March – Knysna Heads Marathon Results
25 February – Cango Marathon Results
17 February-Hope Church
4 February – De Dekke Half Marathon Results
27 January – Top Gear Night Race Results
18 January – Spur to Spur

Track & Field 2023

Final Results AFMA Championship 2023
2023 University SSA Track and Field All Event Results
2023 SAMasters-National-Championships-20230506-Full Results
2023 ASA U16, U18 and U20 All Events Results Day 1,2&3
RESULTS ASWD & EDEN HIGH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS(ver1-24.02.2023
TEAM RESULTS ASWD & EDEN HIGH SCHOOLS T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS (ver1-24.02.2023

Cross Country 2023

29 July – ASWD CC League 7 Results
22 July – ASWD CC League 6 Results
3 July – ASWD Cross Country League 5 Results
17 June – ASWD Cross Country League 4 Results
3 June – ASWD Cross Country League 3 Results
20 May – ASWD Cross Country League 2 Results
6 May – ASWD Cross Country League 1 Results

Results 2022

Road Running

31 December – Oujaar Wedloop
16 December – Knysna Nite Race Results
10 December – Palm Tyres Half Marathon Results
26 November – Vlakte Marathon Results
19 November – Water Hunters Race Results
12 November – Knysna Waterfront Half Marathon Results
8 October – Meiringspoort Category Winners
8 October – Meiringspoort Half Marathon-21.1 km
8 October – Meiringspoort Half Marathon-12.5 km
1 October – Hartenbos Spar Spring Run Provisional Results
24 September – Madibaz Half Marathon Results
17 September – 32Gi Race Results
9 September – Run With The Stars Results
27 August – Wilgewandel Half Marathon Results
13 August – The Themba Kasi Run Results
9 August – Tsumkwe Trail Run Results
6 August-Race Against Crime Results
30 July – Beaufort West Marathon Results
10 July – Houtkapper Trail Run Results
9 July – Knysna Forest Marathon
25 June – Palm Tyres Results
16 June 2022 – Mcdonalds2Mcdonalds Results
4 June – Hoekwil Results
21 May – Meiringspoort Trail Run Results
14 May – Two Lagoons Results
30 April – Outeniqua Marathon Results
23 April – Great Brak Race Results
26 March – Redberry Trail Run Results
13 March – Knysna Heads Marathon Results
18 February – Hope Church Trail Run Results
5 February – De Dekke Half Marathon Results
28 January – Top Gear Nigt Race Results
22 January – Mossel Bay Road Race Results

Track & Field 2022

4-5 November – ASWD Masters & Talent ID Results

ASWD T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS – MARCH 2022
29 January – Track & Field League 1 Results

Cross Country 2022

23 July – ASWD Eden Schools Championships Results
4 July 2022- ASWD Cross Country League 4 Results
11 June – ASWD Cross Country League 3 Results
21 May – ASWD Cross Country League 2 Results
7 May – ASWD Cross Country League 1 Results

Results 2021

Road Running

31 December – Oujaar Wedloop Results
27 December – Pacaltsdorp Night Race Results
23 December – Gourits-Hond Results
18 December – Somerson Half Marathon Results
11 December – Palm Tyres Half Marathon Results
13 November – Knysna Waterfront Half Marathon Results
6 November – Palm Tyres Results
2 October – Redberry Trail Run
25 September – Beaufort West Marathon
22 May – Meiringspoort Trail Run
17 April – Great Brak Race Results

Track & Field 2021

Results- Throws 18 September 2021
Results – ASWD Championships – 25/27 March 2021
Results – ASWD Track & Field League 3 – 20 March 2021
Results – ASWD Track & Field Hammer throw/Pole vault – 18 March 2021
Results ASWD T&F League meeting – 3 March 2021
Results ASWD T&F 2 hour LEAGUE Meeting -11 FEBRUARY

Cross Country 2021

17 to 18 September – ASWD Team Report
28 August – ASWD Cross Country Championships
14 August – ASWD Cross Country League 3
12 June – ASWD Cross Country League 2
22 May – ASWD Cross Country League 1

Results 2020

Road Running

14 November – Knysna Waterfront Results
14 March – Tortoise Tuff Results
8 March – Knysna Heads Results
22 February – Cango Marathon Results
7 February – Hope Church Trail run
1 February – De Dekke Half Marathon Results
24 January – Top Gear Nite Race Results
18 January – Tolhuis Charity Run Results

Results 2019

Road Running

31 December – Oujaardraffie Results
28 December – Oujaardraffie pre-run Results
21 December – Moordkuil Results
20 December – Gourits hond 10km uitslae
17 December – Harriers Nite Race Results
16 December – Knysna Nite Race Results
16 December – Knysna Nite 4.8km Fun Run Results
14 December – Somerson Half Marathon Provisional Results
11 December – Steeple to Steeple Results
7 December – Palm Tyres Half Marathon Results
4 December – Love Life Run Results
23 November – Vlakte Marathon Results
17 November – Knysna Waterfront Helpers Run Results
16 November – Knysna Waterfront 5km Results
16 November – Knysna Waterfront Half Marathon Results
6 November – Spur to Spur Results
26 October – ASWD Masters Talent ID Results
26 October – ASWD Talent ID Team Results
26 October – ASWD Talent ID Event Results
26 October – The Farm Run Results
23 October – PKF Business Relay Results
19 October – Hartenbos Spring Run Results
12 October – Meiringspoort Half Marathon Results
29 September – 5km Shy Shark Overall Robberg results
29 September -10km Overall Robberg Express results
28 September-Lainsburgs-results
24 September-Moutain-of-the-stars-result
21 September – Strawberry Trail Run 2019
13 September – Run with the Stars Results
ASWD CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
31 AUGUST-Schoemanshoek Results
24 August – PetroSA Marathon Results
17 August-Five to ten results
9 August – Womens day Race
3 August-Race against crime results
6 July -ASWD Cross Coutry League 5 Results
13 July – Madiba results
29 June – Knysna Forest Marathon-Overall Final
24-25 June -KOF 2019 RESULTS
22 June – Palm Tyres Results Final
17 June – Mcdonalds Results
1 June – Hoekwil Results
ASWD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 3 RESULTS
25 May 2019 Cross Country Amended League 2 RESULTS
25 May – Meiringspoort Trail Run Results
11 May – ASWD Cross Country League 1 Results
4 May – Outeniqua Marathon Results
1 May – Avis Run to Raise Results
27 April – Greatbrak Race Results
25-27 April – Sizwe 3Sixty ASA Senior Championships Results
13 April – Two Lagoons Results
30 March – KKI Half Marathon Results
28-30 March – Twizza ASA u18 and u20 Track & Field Championships
20 March -SA Schools Championships Results
17 March – Knysna Heads Results
9 March – Tortoise Tuff Results
2 March – Uniondale Poort Half Marathon Results
23 February – RESULTS – ASWD & EDEN HIGH SCHOOLS T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS
23 February – Cango Marathon Results
16 February – Beaufort West Kanniedood Marathon Results
8 February – Hope Church Results
2 February – De Dekke Half Marathon Results
25 January – Top Gear Nite Race Results

Results 2018

31 December – Oujaar Results
22 December – Moordkuil Results
18 December – Harriers Nite Race Results
17 December – Knysna Nite Race Results
15 December – Somerson Half Marathon Results
12 December – Steeple to Steeple Results
8 December – Palm Tyres Half Marathon Results
5 December – Love Life Run Results
24 November – Die Vlakte Marathon Results
10 November – Knysna Waterfront Half Marathon Results
7 November – Spur to Spur Results
27 October – ASWD Talent ID & Masters
27 October – The Farm Run Results
24 October – PKF Business Relay Results
20 October – Hartenbos Spring Run Results
13 October – Meiringspoort Half Marathon Results
7 October – Robberg Xpress Results
6 October – PetroSA Marathon Results
29 September – Strawberry Trail Run Results
24 September – Mountain of The Star Trail Run Results
15 September – NMU Madibaz Results
13 September – Run with the Stars Results
25 August – Schoemanshoek Results
18 August – ASWD Cross Country Championship Results
9 August – Women’s day Results
4 August – ASWD Cross Country League 6 Results
4 August – Race Against Crime Results
28 July – ASWD Cross Country League 5 Results
21 July – Madiba Road Race Results
8 July – Houtkapper Trail Run Results
7 July – Momentum Knysna Forest Marathon Results
2 July – ASWD Cross Country League 4 Results
30 June – Palm Tyres Results
23 June – Mcdonalds to Mcdonalds Results
16 June – Total Youth Day Results
16 June – ASWD Cross Country League 3 Results
2 June – ASWD Cross Country League 2 Results
26 May- ASWD Cross Country League 1 Results
26 May – Meiringspoort Trail Run Results
19 May – Hoekwil Results
1 May – Avis Run 2 Raise Results
28 April – Outeniqua Marathon Results
21 April – Greatbrak Results
14 April – Two Lagoons Results
7 April – KKI Volstruiswedloop Results
24 March – The Cooling Co.Results
10 March – Tortoise Tuff Results
3 March – Uniondale Poort Results
23-24 February-ASWD T&F HS Championships – Results
23-24 February-ASWD T&F Hs Championships- Results
24 February – Cango Marathon Results
10 February – Beaufort West Marathon Results
3 February – De Dekke Spar Results
2 February – Hope church Results
28 January – KMC Heads Helpers Run
26 January – Top Gear Nite Race Results
21 January – Knysna Heads Results

Results 2017

30 December – Oujaardraffie Results
23 December – Moordkuil Results
19 December -Correctional Service Nite Race Results
16 December -Somerson Half Marathon Results
16 December – Knysna Nite Race Results
9 December – Palm Tyres Results
6 December – Love Life Run Results
2 December – Ernst Louw gedenk Results
25 November – Die Vlakte Marathon Results
18 November – Waterfront Half Marathon Results
08 November – Spur to Spur Results
28 October – Talent ID & Masters Results
28 October – The Farmrun Results
25 October – Grand Thornton Business Relay
21 October – ASA Race Walking Champs Results
14 October – Meiringspoort Live Life Run Results
7 October – Hartenbos Spring Run Results
30 September – The Strawberry Festival Trail run Results
30 September – Laingsburg Karoo Ultra Results
23 September – PetroSA Results
16 September – ASWD Development Meeting
2 September – Sportsmans Warehouse Trail Run Results
1 September – Run With the stars Results
19 August – ASWD & Eden Cross Country Champs
19 August – NMU Madibaz George Half Marathon Results
12 August – ASWD Cross Country Special League Results
9 August – Women’s Day Results
5 August – Race Against Crime
5 August – ASWD Cross Country League 6 Results
22 July – ASWD Cross Country League 5 Results
22 July – Madiba Road Race Results
15 July – Knysna Forest Marathon Results – https://www.esctiming.com/eventresults/fm2017
15 July – Knysna Forest Category Winners
11 July – ASWD KOF 2017 5KM
11 July – ASWD Streetmile Results 2017
10 July – ASWD Cross Country League 4 Results
8 July – Palm Tyres Results
24 June-ASWD Cross Country League 3 Results
24 June – McDonalds 2 McDonalds 10KM
16 June – Total Youth Day Results
3 June – Sportscentre Results
27 May – Meiringspoort Trail Run Results
27 MAY-ASWD Cross Country League 1 Results
20 May – Hoekwil Results
6 May – Gasmart 10km Results
1 May – Avis Run 2 Race
29 April – Outeniqua Marathon Results
22 April – Laingsburg Karoofees Results
8 April – KKI Volstruiswedloop Results
1 April -Two Lagoons Results
26 March – Knysna Heads Results
11 March – Tortoise Tuff Results
4 March – Uniondale Poort Results
25 February – Cango Marathon Results
17 February – Top Gear Nite Race Results
4 February -De Dekke Spar Results
3 February – Hope church trail run Results
21 January- Schoemanshoek Results

Results 2016

31 December – Oujaarsdraffie Results
24 December -Add Hope Run Results
20 December – Correctional Service Nite Race Results
17 December – Somerson Results
14 December – Knysna Nite Race Results
10 December – Palm Tyres Provisional Results
7 December – Love Life Run Results
3 December -Ernst Louw Results
26 November – Vlakte Results
12 November – Knysna Waterfront Results
29 October- The Farm Run Results
26 October – Grant Thornton Relay Results
15 Ocober – Meiringspoort Results
12 October – Spur to Spur Results
8 October – Hartenbos Spring Run-Results
2 October – Strawberry Trail Run Results-2016
1 October – Laingsburg Results
24 September – PetroSA Results
10 September – Cross Country Championships Results
3 September – Talent Identifiserings Uitslae
3 September – Talent ID – Ekstra Uitslae
2 September – George Herald Run with the Stars
27 August – WC ASWD Eden Karoo Team Results 2016
20 August – NMMU Madibaz Results 9 August – Womens Day Results
6 August – Cross Country Results League 5 & 6
06 August – Race Against Crime Results
30 July – Beaufort West Results
23 July – George Habelgaarn Race Results
16 July – Madiba Results
10 July – Houtkapper Trail Run Results
9 July – Knysna Forest Results
4-5 July – Cross Country Results League 4
2 July – Palm Tyres Results
25 June – McDonalds Results
16 June – Total Youth day Results
11 June- Cross Country Results League 3
11 June – Toring tot Toring Results
4 June – Cross Country Results League 2
4 June – Sportscentre Results
28 May – Cross Country Results League 1
28 May – Meiringspoort Results
21 May – Hoekwil Results
30 April – Two Lagoons Results
23 April – Outeniqua Results
16 April – Great Brak Results
02 April – Volstruiswedloop Results
19 March – Penny Pinchers Results
12 March – Tortoise Tuff Results 
5 March – Uniondale Results
21 Feb – Knysna Heads Results
5 Feb – Hope Church Results
29 Jan – Top Gear Results
23 Jan – Schoemanshoek Results
9 Jan – Sanlam Trail Run Results
2 Jan – Knysna Trail Run Results

Results 2015

SA Cross Country Results 2015
ASWD Cross Country Championships Results 2015
ASWD League Results 2015
31 Dec – Oujaarsdraffie 10km Results
26 Dec – Moordkuil 15km Results
23 Dec – Correctional Services 10km Results
19 Dec – Somerson Results
16 Dec – Knysna Marathon Club Nite Race Results
12 Dec – Palm Tyres Results
09 Dec – Love Life Run Results
05 Dec – Mosselbaai Mall Results
28 Nov – Die-Vlakte-Results
14 Nov – Knysna Half Marathon 10km & 21km Results
31 Oct – ASWD Masters Championships 2015 Results
31 Oct – ASWD Talent ID Championships 2015 Results
31 Oct – Farm Run Results 2015
24 Oct – Fiest-en-route Trail Run Results 2015
21 Oct – Business Relay Results 2015
17 Oct – Meiringspoort Results 2015- 10km21km10km Prize Winners – 21km Prize Winners
14 Oct – Spur to Spur Race Results 2015
03 Oct – Robberg Express Results 2015
03 Oct – Laingsburg Results 2015
27 Sept – Redberry Trail Run Results 2015
26 Sept – PetroSA Results 2015
19 Sept – Kannaland Big Walk Results 2015
12 Sept – Hartenbos Spar Race Results 2015
5 Sept – AL 2 Hez Race Results 2015
4 Sept – Run with the Stars Results 2015
29 Aug – Spar Happinest fest Wedding Run Results 2015
22 Aug – Madibaz Half Marathon Results
1 Aug – Race Against Crime Results
25 July – Beaufort West Race Results
18 July – Madiba Road Race 10km & 21.1km Results
12 July – Houtkapper Results
11 July – Momentum Cape Times Knysna Forest Marathon
8 July – Knysna Oyster Festival 10km & 5km Results
4 July 2015 – Palm Tyres Overall Results
4 July 2015 – Palm Tyres Category Prize Winners Results
20 June 2015 – Epilepsy Run Results
16 June – Total Youth Day
16 June – McDonalds to MacDonalds
6 June – Steeple to Steeple Results
6 June – Steeple to Steeple Category Prize Winners
30 May – Meiringspoort Trail Run
23 May – Hoekwil Results
16 May – George Habelgaarn Memorial 10km
9 May – Ernst Louw 10km and Velskoen 32km
2 May – Two Lagoons 5km, 10km and 32km
25 Apr – Outeniqua Marathon 21.1km, 42.2km and 50km
17 and 18 Apr – SA Senior TF Champs
18 Apr – Harriers Great Brakriver 10km
9 – 11 Apr – SA Sub Youth, Youth and Junior TF Champs
11 Apr – KKNK 10km and 21.1km
28 Mar – Pennypinchers 10km
26 – 28 Mar – SA Secondary Schools and LSEN TF Champs
14 Mar – Tortoise Tuff 10km, 30km and Trail Run – Updated
13 and 14 Mar – Western Cape TF Champiomships
7 Mar – ASWD TF Champiomships and SWD High School InterRegional Meeting
28 Feb – Infantry School Cango 21.1km Walk, 21.1km and 42.2km – Updated 10032015
28 Feb – Hops Festival 10km Trail Run
27 Feb – Diaz Vasbyt SA 70.5km Overall
27 Feb – Diaz Vasbyt Social 70.5km Overall
27 Feb – Diaz Vasbyt SA 30.5km
27 Feb – Diaz Vasbyt Social 30.5km
26 Feb – Diaz Vasbyt SA 40km
26 Feb – Diaz Vasbyt Social 40km
21 Feb – Outeniqua Wheelchair Challenge 10km
21 Feb – Outeniqua Wheelchair Challenge 21.1km
21 Feb – Outeniqua Wheelchair Challenge 42.2km
12 Feb – Coastline Track and Field Meeting
7 Feb – ASWD Talent ID Track and Field Meeting
7 Feb – Diaz 10km and 42.2km
6 Feb – Hope Church 10km Trail Run
28 Jan – Top Gear 10kmF
24 Jan – Schoemanshoek 10km and 21.1kmF
10 Jan – Sanlam 6km and 15km Trail Run
3 Jan – Knysna 16km and 24km Trail Runs
1 Jan – NSRI 10km Beach Run – Unofficial ASWD Event

Results 2014

31 Dec – Swift Engineering Oujaarsdraffie 10km – Updated
27 Dec – Total Moordkuil 15km – Updated
23 Dec – Harriers 10km – Updated
20 Dec – Somerson 10km and 21.1km Updated
17 Dec – Knysna 4.8km and 10km Nite Race – Updated
16 Dec – Klein Karoo Street Miles
13 Dec – Palm Tyres 10km and 21.1km – Updated
10 Dec – Ernst Louw 10km – Updated
6 Dec – Langeberg Mall Vellie 10km and Velskoen 32km – Updated
29 Nov – Basun Beach Trail Run 21km
22 Nov – Die Vlakte 10.4km, 21.1km and 42.2km
15 Nov – SA 21.1km Championships
15 Nov – Knysna Waterfront 10km and 21.1km
30 Oct – Die Vryburgers van Oudtshoorn Sakeaflos
25 Oct – SWD Masters Champs and ASWD Development Track & Field Meeting
27 Oct – Fiest en Route 10km Trail Run
21 Oct – Grant Thornton Business Relay
18 Oct – Marthinus Jenkins Memorial Run 10km
15 Oct – Spur 2 Spur 10km
11 Oct – Meiringspoort 10km and 21.1km
4 Oct – Robberg 10km Trail Run
4 Oct – Newton Karoo Ultra 80km and Laingsburg Festival 10km and 21.1km
28 Sep- Redberry Farm Trail Run 8km
27 Sep – PetroSA 10km, 21.1km and 42.2km Final
24 Sep – Pam Golding Spring Health 3km and 10km
21 Sep – SA 42.2km Championships
19 Sep – EG Church Basaar 10km
13 Sep – Hartenbos Spar 15km
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Championships (Individual Results)
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M30-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M35-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M40-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M45-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M50-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M55-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W30-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W35-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W40-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W45-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W50-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W55-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W60-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W65-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W70-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – W75-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M60-6
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M65-6
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M70-6
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M75-6
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G8-1
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B8-1
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G9-2
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B9-2
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G10-2
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B10-2
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – SM-12
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – SW-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams W23-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G16-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G17-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – M23-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – SM-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G11-3
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B11-3
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – SW-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B16-6
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B17-6
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – JW-6
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G12-3
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B12-3
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – JM-8
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G13-3
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B13-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G14-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – G15-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B14-4
13 Sep – SA Cross Country Champs – Teams – B15-4
6 Sep – Thembalethu 10km
5 Sep – George Herald Run With The Stars 10km 30 Aug – Happiness Festival Tramonto 10km Sunrise, 6km Trail Run and 10km Sunset
30 Aug – Western Cape Cross Country Championships
23 Aug – NMMU Madibaz 21.1km
16 Aug – ASWD Cross Country Championships
9 Aug – RWFL Oudtshoorn Womens Day 10km
2 Aug – ASWD Cross Country Results
2 Aug – SAPS Herbertsdale Race-Against-Crime 15km and 21.1km
26 Jul – Beaufort West 10km, 21.1km and Race Walk
17 Jul – Madiba 10km
13 Jul – Houtkapper Trail Run 9km, 15km and 27km
12 Jul – Momentum Cape Times Knysna Forest 21.1km, 42.2km and Podium Winners
10 Jul – ASWD & KMC Street Miles
9 Jul – ASWD & KMC 5km and 10km
7 Jul – ASWD & KMC Relays
7 Jul – ASWD Cross Country League
5 Jul – Palm Tyres 10km
28 Jun – McDondals 10 km
21 Jun – Epilepsy 5km and 10km
7 Jun – Steeple to Steeple 10km and 21.1km
24 may – wilderness 10km and 21.1km
17 may – meiringspoort 14.5km trail run
10 may – mossel bay mall 10km and 21.1km
3 May – Two Lagoons 5km, 10km and 32km
26 apr – outeniqua 21.1km 42.2km and 50km
12 apr – great brakriver 10km
5 apr – kknk 10km and 21.1km
3 – 5 apr – asa sub youth youth and junior track and field champs complete day 2
3 – 5 apr – asa sub youth youth and junior track and field champs
22 mar – pennypinchers 10km
14 – 15 mar – western cape high schools results
8 mar – tortoise tuff 10km 30km and 21km trail run 1
1 mar – bergsig 10km 1
1 mar – complete results – updated 06032014
22 feb – cango 42.2km
22 feb – cango 21.1km
12 feb – mcdonalds 2 mcdonalds 10km
29 jan – top gear 10km
25 jan – schoemanshoek 10 km and 21.1km
18 jan – benevolent park 10km
11 jan – spi kraaibosch 6km and 15km
2 jan – the knysna trail run 16km and 24km 2014

Results 2013

31 Dec – Swift Enginereering Oujaarsdraffie 10km 2014
28 Dec – Total Moordkuil 15km
26 Dec – Engen 10km
23 Dec – Casino 10km
21 Dec – Somerson 10km and 21km
18 Dec – KMC Nite Race 10km
16 Dec – Candlelight 10km
14 Dec – Palm Tyres 10km and 21.1km
11 Dec – Ernst Louw Gedenkwedloop 10km
7 Dec – Langeberg Mall Velskoen 10km and 32km
23 Nov – Die Vlakte 10km, 21.km and 42.2km
16 Nov Knysna Waterfront 10km and 21.1km
2 Nov – Coastline 10km
26 Oct – Heatherpark Sunrise 10km
19 Oct – Marthinus Jenkins Memorial 10km
16 Oct – Spur to Spur 10km
12 Oct – Meiringspoort 10km and 21.1km
28 Sep – PetroSA 10km, 21.1km and 42.2km
24 Sep – Pam Golding 3km and 10km
21 Sep – Redberry 8 km Trail Run
21 Sep – Newton Laingsburg Karoo 80km
21 Sep – Newton Laingsburg Karoo 21.1km
21 Sep – Newton Laingsburg Karoo 10km
21 Sep – Heart Sole 10km and 21.1km
17 Sep – Grant Thornton Relay
14 Sep – Hartenbos Spar 4km en 15km
6 Sep – Run with stars 10km
31 Aug – Kaptein Dikkop Health Awareness 10km
24 Aug – Saasveld 21.1km
17 Aug – Tramonto Wedding Run 10km, 21.1km and 8km Trail Run
15 Aug – Landbouskou 10km
9 Aug – Run Walk For Life Ladies 10km
3 Aug – SAPS Race Against Crime Herbertsdale 15km and 21.1km
27 Jul – Farmland Cheese Festival 10km and 21.1km
20 Jul – Beaufort West 10km and 21.1km Run and Walk
13 Jul – Top Gear 10km
6 Jul – PnP Cape Time Knysna Forest 42.2km
6 Jul – PnP Cape Time Knysna Forest 21.1km
4 Jul – ASWD and KMC Street Miles
3 Jul – ASWD and KMC 5km and 10km
1 Jul – ASWD and KMC Relays
1 Jul – ASWD and DECTI Raising-the-bar Cross Country
29 Jun – McDonalds 2 McDonalds 10km
22 Jun – Epilepsy 10km
9 Jun – Garden Route Mall 10km
1 Jun – Steeple to Steeple 10km
25 May – Wilderness 10km and 21.1km
19 May – SA 10km Championships
18 May – George Habelgaarn 10km
11 May – Mosselbaai Mall 4km, 10km and 21.1km
4 May – Two Lagoons 5km, 10km and 32km
27 Apr – Outeniqua 21.1km, 42.2km and 50km
13 Apr – Great Brakriver 10km
6 Apr – KKNK 10km and 21.1km
23 Mar – Pennypinchers 10km
9 Mar – Tortoise Tuff 10km, 30km and Trail Run
2 Mar – Palm Tyres 10km
23 Feb – Infantry School Cango 21.1km and 42.2km
16 Feb – Outeniqua Chair Challenge
13 Feb – McDonalds 10km
9 Feb – Diaz 10km and 42.2km
3 Feb – SA 42.2km Championships
2 Feb – Pine Lodge 15km
26 Jan – Schoemanshoek 10 km en 21.1km
12 Jan – Benevolent Park 10km
5 Jan – Builders Express 10km
2 Jan – The Knysna Trail Run 16km and 24km

Results 2012

31 Dec – Swift Enginereering Oujaarsdraffie 10km
29 Dec – Total Moordkuil 4.5km and 15km
27 Dec – Casino Nite Race 10km
26 Dec – Engen Nite Race 10km
22 Dec – Somerson 10km and 21.1km
19 Dec – Danabaai Tobiefees 4.5km and 10km
17 Dec – Candle Light Run 10km
15 Dec – KMC Nite Race 5km and 10km
8 Dec – Palm Tyres 10km and 21.1km
5 Dec – Ernst Louw Gedenk 4.5km and 10km
1 Dec – Langeberg Mall Velskoen 5km, 10km and 32km
24 Nov – Die Vlakte 10.4km, 21.1km and 42.2km
17 Nov – Pick n Pay Knysna Waterfront 10km and 21.1km
10 Nov – Spencer 11.5km
3 Nov – Coastline Athletics 10km
27 Oct – Heatherpark SuperSpar Women’s Challenge 10km
25 Oct – Oudtshoorn Vryburgers Business Relay
20 Oct – MJM 10km
17 Oct – Spur to Spur 10km
13 Oct – Meiringspoort 10km and 21.1km
6 Oct – Heart and Sole 10km and 21.1km
29 Sep – PetroSA 10km, 21.1km and 42.2km
18 Sep – PKF Relays
15 Sep – Hartenbos Spar 4km and 15km
8 Sep – Karoo 80km
8 Sep – Karoo 21.1km
8 Sep – Karoo 10km
7 Sep – Run with the stars 10km
1 Sep – Engel & Volker Spring Health 10km
25 Aug – Saasveld 21.1km
18 Aug – Tramonto Trail, 10km and 21.1km
11 Aug – Swellendam 21.1km
9 Aug – Sanet Wentzel Gedenk Vroue Wedloop 10km
4 Aug – Race Against Crime Herbertsdale 15km and 21.1km
28 Jul – Farmland Cheese Festival 10km and 21.1km
21 Jul – Beaufort-Wes 10km and 21.1km
12 Jul – ASWD and KMC Development Series – Street Miles
11 Jul – ASWD and KMC Development Series – 5km and 10km
9 Jul – ASWD and KMC Development Series – Relays
7 July – Palm Tyre Leading Edge 10km
16 Jun – McDonald 2 McDondals 10km
9 Jun – Garden Route Mall 10km
27 May – Wilderness 10km and 21.1km
12 May – George Habelgaarn 10km
5 May – Mosselbaai Mall 4km, 10km and 21.1km
28 Apr – Swartberg Pass 10km and 21.1km
28 Apr – PnP Two Lagoons 5km, 10km and 32km
21 Apr – New Heights Outeniqua 21.1km and 42.2km
31 Mar – KKNK 10km and 21.1km
10 Mar – Tortoise Tuff 30km
10 Mar – Tortoise Tuff 18.5km Trail Run
10 Mar – Tortoise Tuff 10km
3 Mar – Palm Tyre 10km
25 Feb – Cango 42.2km
25 Feb – Cango 21.1km
18 Feb – OCC 10km, 21.1km and 42.2km
4 Feb – Pine Lodge 5km and 15km
28 Jan – Schoemanshoek 10 km and 21.1km
21 Jan – Boskabouter Padaflos en 21km
14 Jan – Benevolent Park 10km
7 Jan – Coastline 10kmTwo Lagoons Provisional ResultsKnysna Nite Race Results
Madiba-10km-21km-results-3
Madiba-10km-21km-results

 

 

 

 

  •  

 

Latest Article

 
11 Medals by the ASWD team at the 2024 ASA U16, U18, U20, U23 Championships!
The 2024 ASWD team had their best showing at an ASA Championships in years, with no less the 4 Gold medals included in an overall 11 medal haul. There were also 9 new ASWD records. Congratulations to the following athletes and their Coaches : Lenka Viljoen GU16 Shotput – 1st 15.19m – ASWD Record Jayden
ASWD Masters Athletes Excel at the 2023 AFMA Championships!
Our ASWD Masters Athletes brought back a significant number of medals. Well done! Final Results AFMA Championship 2023 https://www.afma-champs-2023.co.za    
ASWD Coaches As Coaches and Athletes you always have to inform yourself on whether a specific medication is on the prohibited list. You might be surprised to what actually makes it onto the list! WADA Prohibited drugs -2023 list
SWD-atlete maak streek trots
SWD-Atlete Maak Streek Trots George Herald, Wednesday, 05 April 2023
On track to be stars
On Track To be Stars Journalist Zoë Fick | Wednesday, 26 April 2023,

About Us

 

ASWD is a sporting organization with no political or social alignment to any body, or organization in the Republic of South Africa. ASWD is the sole organization administering and controlling athletics in the South Western Districts Area.

Contact Info

 

Use the following information to get in touch with us at Athletics SWD for any questions or queries

+27 (44) 873 0023
admin@aswd.co.za
98 Meade Street, George, 6530

.btn-1.small { padding: 3px 15px;} .related.products h2 { display:none !important; }